India
This profile is not indexed. Quality score 2/100 against a gate of 70, and no practice location has been confirmed yet. It stays reachable by direct link and by search on this site, and carries noindex until it passes.

Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT)

Physiotherapist · Dietician & Therapeutic Neutritionist
Self Practice, Kolar Road, Bhopal
No reviews yet · be the first9+ yrs experienceFee not on record
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

Self Practice
Kolar Road, Bhopal | Timings: Morning 8am To 12pm, Evening 4pm To 8pm, Bhopal
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT)? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing a physiotherapist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT)

Registration (as supplied)
M.p. Paramedical Council · No. 1722181
Qualification (as supplied)
BPT, Awarding body not stated · CCH, Awarding body not stated · PGDDTN, Awarding body not stated
System of medicine
Allied
Experience
9 years · practising since 2017
Consultation
In person

Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) is a physiotherapist practising at Self Practice in Kolar Road, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Qualifications on record: BPT, CCH, PGDDTN. Council registration 1722181 (M.p. Paramedical Council) is on record and awaiting a check against the register. In practice since 2017.

I am a physiotherapist and I believe you cured.

Verification record

Last checked —
Registration not yet checked
M.p. Paramedical Council · 1722181 as supplied, awaiting a check against the register
pending
Qualification submitted by doctor
BPT · Awarding body not stated
pending
Qualification submitted by doctor
CCH · Awarding body not stated
pending
Qualification submitted by doctor
PGDDTN · Awarding body not stated
pending
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Self Practice, Kolar Road
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) practise?

Self Practice, Kolar Road, Bhopal | Timings: Morning 8am To 12pm, Evening 4pm To 8pm, Bhopal.

Is Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) registered with a professional council or body?

A registration number (1722181, M.p. Paramedical Council) is on record for Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) but has not yet been checked against the register. The profile says so until the check is done.

What are Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT)'s qualifications?

BPT — as supplied, not yet checked; CCH — as supplied, not yet checked; PGDDTN — as supplied, not yet checked.

What does Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) treat?

Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) is listed under physiotherapy (Dietician & Therapeutic Neutritionist). See the guide to when to consult a physiotherapist for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT)'s consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Self Practice. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for Self Practice are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT)?

Self Practice, Kolar Road, Bhopal | Timings: Morning 8am To 12pm, Evening 4pm To 8pm, Bhopal. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.

How many years has Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) been practising?

Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) has been in practice since 2017, about 9 years. The start year comes from the record and has not been independently checked.

Does Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT). No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT). Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT)'s registration myself?

Search No. 1722181 on the M.p. Paramedical Council register (the registering council or professional body). That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other physiotherapists in Bhopal

Dr Kushwaha S.K. (PT)
Rajni Healthcare Hospital, Bhopal, Ayodhaya Nagar · Rehabilitetion of Ortho / Neuro / Sports
Listed
Dr Matharia Dravesh (PT)
Consulting practice, Chunabhatti
Listed
Dr Agrawal Ankur (PT)
Physiotherapy Clinic, Kohefiza
Listed
Dr Agrawal Grisima (PT)
Agrawal Physiotherapy Clinic, Kohefiza
Listed

Same locality first, then the rest of Bhopal; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

Physiotherapy in Bhopal

Dr Badhawan Avinash (PT) is the only physiotherapist on record in Kolar Road. Across Bhopal the index holds 23. 2,058 doctors across all specialities are listed in Bhopal. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Bhopal

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Bhopal.