India

Dr Bandil Meera

Registered
Gynaecologist · MBBS · Gynaecology
District Hospital, Ms Road, Morena
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

District Hospital
Ms Road, Morena
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Bandil Meera? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing a gynaecologist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Bandil Meera

Registration
Madhya Pradesh Medical Council · No. 12755
Qualification (as supplied)
MBBS, U.Jiwaji, 1993 · MS (gynaecology), Awarding body not stated
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Consultation
In person

Dr Bandil Meera is a gynaecologist practising at District Hospital in Ms Road, Morena, Madhya Pradesh. Qualifications on record: MBBS, MS (gynaecology). Registered with the Madhya Pradesh Medical Council (No. 12755), checked against the register on 30 Sep 2026.

Mo, gopalpur, resi.- bal niketan road, opposite bijlighar, gopalpur, morena, w/o, Dr Sanjeev Bandil

Verification record

Last checked 30 Sep 2026
Medical registration verified
Madhya Pradesh Medical Council · 12755
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
MBBS · U.Jiwaji · 1993
30 Sep 2026
Qualification submitted by doctor
MS (gynaecology) · Awarding body not stated
pending
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
District Hospital, Ms Road
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Bandil Meera practise?

District Hospital, Ms Road, Morena.

Is Dr Bandil Meera registered with a medical council?

Yes. Dr Bandil Meera holds registration No. 12755 with the Madhya Pradesh Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 30 Sep 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.

What are Dr Bandil Meera's qualifications?

MBBS (U.Jiwaji, 1993) — verified; MS (gynaecology) — as supplied, not yet checked.

What does Dr Bandil Meera treat?

Dr Bandil Meera is listed under obstetrics & gynaecology (Gynaecology). See the guide to when to consult a gynaecologist for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Bandil Meera's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with District Hospital. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for District Hospital are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Bandil Meera?

District Hospital, Ms Road, Morena. Use the Call button on this page for the practice number (shown after sign-in to keep the number off scraper lists), or send an enquiry and the practice is notified.

How many years has Dr Bandil Meera been practising?

Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Bandil Meera, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.

Does Dr Bandil Meera consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Bandil Meera. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Bandil Meera consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Bandil Meera. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Bandil Meera claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Bandil Meera takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Bandil Meera's registration myself?

Search No. 12755 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Madhya Pradesh Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other gynaecologists in Morena

Dr Gangil
District Hospital, Morena, Ms Road · Gynaecolony
Listed
Dr Guraha Madhu
District Hospital, Morena, Ms Road · Gynaecology
Listed
Dr Maheshwari Anubha
Maheshwari Nursing Home, Ms Road · Gynaecology
Listed
Dr Garg Abhilasha
Chc, Joura, Morena
Registered

Same locality first, then the rest of Morena; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

Other doctors at District Hospital

Dr Gupta Diksha
General physician ·
Registered
Dr Agrawal Subhash
General physician · ,
Registered
Dr Agrawal K.G.
General physician ·
Listed
Dr Bandil R.C.
General surgeon · ,
Listed
Dr Bansal Anand
General physician ·
Listed
Dr Chandra Mahesh
ENT surgeon · ,
Listed

Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.

Obstetrics & gynaecology in Morena

4 gynaecologists are on record in Ms Road, including Dr Bandil Meera. Across Morena the index holds 27. 315 doctors across all specialities are listed in Morena. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Morena

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Morena.