India
This profile is not indexed. Quality score 2/100 against a gate of 70, and no practice location has been confirmed yet. It stays reachable by direct link and by search on this site, and carries noindex until it passes.

Chandra Shekhar Reddy

Audiologist · Speech Therapy and Audiology
Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre, Chaitanyapuri Colony, Hyderabad
No reviews yet · be the first16+ yrs experienceFee not on record
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre
Shop No. 201, Sahitee Kadamanchi Complex, Beside Neerus Shopping Mall, Chaitanyapuri, Hyderabad
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

On Google Maps
Fortune Hearing Aids, Speech therapy Clinic
Shop No:201, Sahithi's Kadamanchi complex,Opp to HP Petrol Bunk, Chaitanyapuri Main Rd, beside Neeru's, Janpriya Sauda Complex, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500060
Matches the practice address on file · checked 25 Sep 2026

Ratings and reviews there are Google's, not ours; Google checks for and removes fake content but does not verify reviews. Our own reviews below are read by a moderator before they appear, and a checked prescription or bill earns a Verified visit badge.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Chandra Shekhar Reddy? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing an audiologist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Chandra Shekhar Reddy

Registration (as supplied)
Rehabilitation Council of India · No. A35699
Qualification (as supplied)
MASLP, Awarding body not stated
System of medicine
Allied
Experience
16 years · practising since 2010
Consultation
In person

Chandra Shekhar Reddy is an audiologist practising at Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre in Chaitanyapuri Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana. Qualifications on record: MASLP. Council registration A35699 (Rehabilitation Council of India) is on record and awaiting a check against the register. In practice since 2010.

Verification record

Last checked —
Registration not yet checked
Rehabilitation Council of India · A35699 as supplied, awaiting a check against the register
pending
Qualification submitted by doctor
MASLP · Awarding body not stated
pending
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre, Chaitanyapuri Colony
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Chandra Shekhar Reddy practise?

Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre, Shop No. 201, Sahitee Kadamanchi Complex, Beside Neerus Shopping Mall, Chaitanyapuri, Hyderabad.

Is Chandra Shekhar Reddy registered with a professional council or body?

A registration number (A35699, Rehabilitation Council of India) is on record for Chandra Shekhar Reddy but has not yet been checked against the register. The profile says so until the check is done.

What are Chandra Shekhar Reddy's qualifications?

MASLP — as supplied, not yet checked.

What does Chandra Shekhar Reddy treat?

Chandra Shekhar Reddy is listed under audiology & speech (Speech Therapy and Audiology). See the guide to when to consult an audiologist for what this speciality covers.

What is Chandra Shekhar Reddy's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Chandra Shekhar Reddy?

Fortune Hearing and Speech Therapy Centre, Shop No. 201, Sahitee Kadamanchi Complex, Beside Neerus Shopping Mall, Chaitanyapuri, Hyderabad. Use the Call button on this page for the practice number (shown after sign-in to keep the number off scraper lists), or send an enquiry and the practice is notified. The practice also has a Google listing at the same address; the Google Maps link on this page opens it.

How many years has Chandra Shekhar Reddy been practising?

Chandra Shekhar Reddy has been in practice since 2010, about 16 years. The start year comes from the record and has not been independently checked.

Does Chandra Shekhar Reddy consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Chandra Shekhar Reddy. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Chandra Shekhar Reddy consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Chandra Shekhar Reddy. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Chandra Shekhar Reddy claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Chandra Shekhar Reddy takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Chandra Shekhar Reddy's registration myself?

Search No. A35699 on the Rehabilitation Council of India register (the registering council or professional body). That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Audiology & speech in Hyderabad

Chandra Shekhar Reddy is the only audiologist on record in Chaitanyapuri Colony. Across Hyderabad the index holds 1. 1,296 doctors across all specialities are listed in Hyderabad. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Hyderabad

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Hyderabad.