Dr GAANA SREENIVAS
RegisteredNumber shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.
Ratings and reviews there are Google's, not ours; Google checks for and removes fake content but does not verify reviews. Our own reviews below are read by a moderator before they appear, and a checked prescription or bill earns a Verified visit badge.
Patient reviews
Seen Dr GAANA SREENIVAS? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing a gynaecologist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr GAANA SREENIVAS
- Registration
- Karnataka Medical Council · No. 96825
- Registered since
- 2012 · 14 years
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Consultation
- In person
Dr GAANA SREENIVAS is a gynaecologist practising at Rainbow Children's Hospital in Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka. Qualifications on record: M.B.B.S, MBBS(Gold Medal), MS (OBG). Registered with the Karnataka Medical Council (No. 96825), checked against the register on 16 Sep 2026.
Dr. Gaana Sreenivas is an expert Obstetrician & Gynaecologist in Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore, currently practicing at BirthRight Rainbow Hospitals, & is highly skilled when it comes to dealing with Obstetrics & Gynecology cases. Book your online appointment today with Dr. Gaana Sreenivas.
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Services and conditions managed
Drawn from a controlled list. Free-text claims go to review before they appear here.
Questions people ask
Where does Dr GAANA SREENIVAS practise?
Rainbow Children's Hospital, #8/2, Bannerghatta Main Road, Opp. IIM-B, Bengaluru, 560076.
Is Dr GAANA SREENIVAS registered with a medical council?
Yes. Dr GAANA SREENIVAS holds registration No. 96825 with the Karnataka Medical Council, registered in 2012. It was matched against the register on 16 Sep 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.
What are Dr GAANA SREENIVAS's qualifications?
M.B.B.S (R.G.U.H.S) — as supplied, not yet checked; MBBS(Gold Medal) — as supplied, not yet checked; MS (OBG) — as supplied, not yet checked; DNB (OBG) — as supplied, not yet checked; (MRCOG) — as supplied, not yet checked.
What does Dr GAANA SREENIVAS treat?
Dr GAANA SREENIVAS is listed under obstetrics & gynaecology (Obstetrics & Gynecology). Services on record: Consultant - Obstetrician & Gynaecologist. See the guide to when to consult a gynaecologist for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr GAANA SREENIVAS's consultation fee?
The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Rainbow Children's Hospital. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.
What are the consultation timings?
Consultation timings for Rainbow Children's Hospital are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.
How do I contact or book Dr GAANA SREENIVAS?
Rainbow Children's Hospital, #8/2, Bannerghatta Main Road, Opp. IIM-B, Bengaluru, 560076. Use the Call button on this page for the practice number (shown after sign-in to keep the number off scraper lists), or send an enquiry and the practice is notified. The practice also has a Google listing; the Google Maps link on this page opens it.
How many years has Dr GAANA SREENIVAS been practising?
A practice start year is not on record. Council registration dates from 2012, about 14 years ago, which is the earliest date this profile can evidence — it is not the same as years in practice.
Does Dr GAANA SREENIVAS consult online?
Only in person consultation is on record for Dr GAANA SREENIVAS. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.
What languages does Dr GAANA SREENIVAS consult in?
No consultation languages are on record for Dr GAANA SREENIVAS. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.
Has Dr GAANA SREENIVAS claimed this profile?
No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr GAANA SREENIVAS takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.
How can I check Dr GAANA SREENIVAS's registration myself?
Search No. 96825 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Karnataka Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Other gynaecologists in Bengaluru
Same locality first, then the rest of Bengaluru; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.
Other doctors at Rainbow Children's Hospital
Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.
Obstetrics & gynaecology in Bengaluru
10 gynaecologists are on record in Bannerghatta Road, including Dr GAANA SREENIVAS. Across Bengaluru the index holds 244. 2,115 doctors across all specialities are listed in Bengaluru. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Other specialities in Bengaluru
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Bengaluru.