Dr Modi Vimal
Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.
Patient reviews
Seen Dr Modi Vimal? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing a general physician will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr Modi Vimal
- Qualification
- MBBS, U.D.Ahilya, 1998
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Consultation
- In person
Dr Modi Vimal is a general physician practising at Dr. Vimal Modi Clinic in Chhawani, Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Qualifications on record: MBBS. No medical council registration number is on record yet.
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Questions people ask
Where does Dr Modi Vimal practise?
Dr. Vimal Modi Clinic, 23 Shraddanand Marg, Chhawani, Indore.
Is Dr Modi Vimal registered with a medical council?
No medical council registration number is on record for Dr Modi Vimal. The profile is marked accordingly. If you are the doctor, claiming the profile lets you add it for verification.
What are Dr Modi Vimal's qualifications?
MBBS (U.D.Ahilya, 1998) — verified.
What does Dr Modi Vimal treat?
Dr Modi Vimal is listed under general practice. See the guide to when to consult a general physician for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr Modi Vimal's consultation fee?
The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Dr. Vimal Modi Clinic. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.
What are the consultation timings?
Consultation timings for Dr. Vimal Modi Clinic are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.
How do I contact or book Dr Modi Vimal?
Dr. Vimal Modi Clinic, 23 Shraddanand Marg, Chhawani, Indore. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.
How many years has Dr Modi Vimal been practising?
Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Modi Vimal, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.
Does Dr Modi Vimal consult online?
Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Modi Vimal. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.
What languages does Dr Modi Vimal consult in?
No consultation languages are on record for Dr Modi Vimal. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.
Has Dr Modi Vimal claimed this profile?
No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Modi Vimal takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.
How can I check Dr Modi Vimal's registration myself?
No registration number is on record here, so there is nothing to look up yet. Ask the practice for the doctor's registration number and the body that issued it, then search for it on that body's register. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Other general physicians in Indore
Same locality first, then the rest of Indore; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.
General practice in Indore
Dr Modi Vimal is the only general physician on record in Chhawani. Across Indore the index holds 719. 4,246 doctors across all specialities are listed in Indore. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Other specialities in Indore
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Indore.