India

Dr Patil Gauri

Registered
Dermatologist · MBBS · Skin Hair and Aesthetics
Consulting practice, Raipur
No reviews yet · be the first12+ yrs experienceFee not on record
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

Consulting practice
Dr. Gauri Skin & Hair Clinic, Raipur
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Patil Gauri? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing a dermatologist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Patil Gauri

Registration
Chhattisgarh Medical Council · No. 7190/2017
Registered since
2017 · 9 years
Qualification (as supplied)
MBBS, U.Maha.Health Sciences, Nashik, 2010 · DDVL (skin, HAIR & VD), Awarding body not stated
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Experience
12 years · practising since 2014
Consultation
In person

Dr Patil Gauri is a dermatologist practising at Consulting practice in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Qualifications on record: MBBS, DDVL (skin, HAIR & VD). Registered with the Chhattisgarh Medical Council (No. 7190/2017), checked against the register on 09 Sep 2026. In practice since 2014.

Verification record

Last checked 09 Sep 2026
Medical registration verified
Chhattisgarh Medical Council · 7190/2017 · registered 2017
09 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
MBBS · U.Maha.Health Sciences, Nashik · 2010
09 Sep 2026
Qualification submitted by doctor
DDVL (skin, HAIR & VD) · Awarding body not stated
pending
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Consulting practice, Raipur
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Patil Gauri practise?

Consulting practice, Dr. Gauri Skin & Hair Clinic, Raipur.

Is Dr Patil Gauri registered with a medical council?

Yes. Dr Patil Gauri holds registration No. 7190/2017 with the Chhattisgarh Medical Council, registered in 2017. It was matched against the register on 09 Sep 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.

What are Dr Patil Gauri's qualifications?

MBBS (U.Maha.Health Sciences, Nashik, 2010) — verified; DDVL (skin, HAIR & VD) — as supplied, not yet checked.

What does Dr Patil Gauri treat?

Dr Patil Gauri is listed under dermatology (Skin Hair and Aesthetics). See the guide to when to consult a dermatologist for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Patil Gauri's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Consulting practice. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for Consulting practice are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Patil Gauri?

Consulting practice, Dr. Gauri Skin & Hair Clinic, Raipur. Use the Call button on this page for the practice number (shown after sign-in to keep the number off scraper lists), or send an enquiry and the practice is notified.

How many years has Dr Patil Gauri been practising?

Dr Patil Gauri has been in practice since 2014, about 12 years. The start year comes from the record and has not been independently checked.

Does Dr Patil Gauri consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Patil Gauri. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Patil Gauri consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Patil Gauri. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Patil Gauri claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Patil Gauri takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Patil Gauri's registration myself?

Search No. 7190/2017 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Chhattisgarh Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other dermatologists in Raipur

Dr Twinkle Singh Thakur
Skinfinity Derma Care, Raipur
Registered
Dr Yuvraj Sahu
Nirmala Skin & Hair, Raipur
Registered
Dr Prachi Bhattar
Dr Prachi Bhattar, Raipur
Registered
Dr Bharat Singhania
Singhania Skin Clinic, Raipur
Registered

Same locality first, then the rest of Raipur; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

Dermatology in Raipur

6 dermatologists are on record in Raipur, including Dr Patil Gauri. 45 doctors across all specialities are listed in Raipur. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Raipur

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Raipur.