India
This profile is not indexed. Quality score 2/100 against a gate of 70, and no practice location has been confirmed yet. It stays reachable by direct link and by search on this site, and carries noindex until it passes.

Dr Patodi Dev

General surgeon · Laparoscopic Surgery and General Surgery
Consulting practice, Ab Road, Indore
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

Consulting practice
Prakash Chand Sethi Government Hospital, Gpo, Indore
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Patodi Dev? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing a general surgeon will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Patodi Dev

Qualification (as supplied)
MBBS, Awarding body not stated · MS (general Surgery), Awarding body not stated
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Consultation
In person

Dr Patodi Dev is a general surgeon practising at Consulting practice in Ab Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Qualifications on record: MBBS, MS (general Surgery). No medical council registration number is on record yet.

Verification record

Last checked —
No registration on record
The doctor or a permitted source has not supplied a registration number from a council or professional body
—
Qualification submitted by doctor
MBBS · Awarding body not stated
pending
Qualification submitted by doctor
MS (general Surgery) · Awarding body not stated
pending
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Consulting practice, Ab Road
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Patodi Dev practise?

Consulting practice, Prakash Chand Sethi Government Hospital, Gpo, Indore.

Is Dr Patodi Dev registered with a medical council?

No medical council registration number is on record for Dr Patodi Dev. The profile is marked accordingly. If you are the doctor, claiming the profile lets you add it for verification.

What are Dr Patodi Dev's qualifications?

MBBS — as supplied, not yet checked; MS (general Surgery) — as supplied, not yet checked.

What does Dr Patodi Dev treat?

Dr Patodi Dev is listed under general surgery (Laparoscopic Surgery and General Surgery). See the guide to when to consult a general surgeon for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Patodi Dev's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Consulting practice. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for Consulting practice are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Patodi Dev?

Consulting practice, Prakash Chand Sethi Government Hospital, Gpo, Indore. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.

How many years has Dr Patodi Dev been practising?

Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Patodi Dev, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.

Does Dr Patodi Dev consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Patodi Dev. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Patodi Dev consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Patodi Dev. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Patodi Dev claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Patodi Dev takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Patodi Dev's registration myself?

No registration number is on record here, so there is nothing to look up yet. Ask the practice for the doctor's registration number and the body that issued it, then search for it on that body's register. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other general surgeons in Indore

Dr Aakriti Lamba
Motherhood Hospital, Rajiv Gandhi Circle, Indore, Indore · Fertility/ IVF
Registered
Dr Abhishek Gurjar
Apollo Clinic AB Road, Indore
Registered
Dr Khare Narayan
Dr. Narayan Khare Clinic, Indore · Laparoscopic Surgery and General Surgery
Registered
Dr Bansal Jitendra
Gauri Devi Nursing Home, Indore · Laparoscopic Surgery and General Surgery
Registered

Same locality first, then the rest of Indore; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

General surgery in Indore

6 general surgeons are on record in Ab Road, including Dr Patodi Dev. Across Indore the index holds 198. 4,246 doctors across all specialities are listed in Indore. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Indore

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Indore.