Dr Sandhya
Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Timings is not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.
Patient reviews
Seen Dr Sandhya? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing a general physician will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr Sandhya
- Registration (as supplied)
- Karnataka Medical Council · No. TMN 2015 0001322 KTK
- Qualification (as supplied)
- MBBS · MD Community Medicine
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Experience
- 2 years · practising since 2024
- Languages
- English, Tamil, Kannada
- Consultation
- In person, Online
Dr Sandhya is a general physician practising at Dr. Sandhya Gowthaman Clinic in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Qualifications on record: MBBS, MD Community Medicine. Council registration TMN 2015 0001322 KTK (Karnataka Medical Council) is on record and awaiting a check against the register. In practice since 2024.
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Questions people ask
Where does Dr Sandhya practise?
Dr. Sandhya Gowthaman Clinic, Ward 1, Crossgate, Prasanahalli Village, Devanahalli, 562110, Bengaluru.
Is Dr Sandhya registered with a medical council?
A registration number (TMN 2015 0001322 KTK, Karnataka Medical Council) is on record for Dr Sandhya but has not yet been checked against the register. The profile says so until the check is done.
What are Dr Sandhya's qualifications?
MBBS — as supplied, not yet checked; MD Community Medicine — as supplied, not yet checked.
What does Dr Sandhya treat?
Dr Sandhya is listed under general practice. See the guide to when to consult a general physician for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr Sandhya's consultation fee?
The consultation fee at Dr. Sandhya Gowthaman Clinic was ₹150 when last confirmed on 25 Sep 2026. Fees change; confirm with the practice before you visit.
What are the consultation timings?
Consultation timings for Dr. Sandhya Gowthaman Clinic are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.
How do I contact or book Dr Sandhya?
Dr. Sandhya Gowthaman Clinic, Ward 1, Crossgate, Prasanahalli Village, Devanahalli, 562110, Bengaluru. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.
How many years has Dr Sandhya been practising?
Dr Sandhya has been in practice since 2024, about 2 years. The start year comes from the record and has not been independently checked.
Does Dr Sandhya consult online?
Yes. Dr Sandhya is listed for in person and online consultation. Availability changes; confirm with the practice before you book.
What languages does Dr Sandhya consult in?
English, Tamil, Kannada are on record for Dr Sandhya. Languages are supplied by the practice or the doctor, not independently checked.
Has Dr Sandhya claimed this profile?
No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Sandhya takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.
How can I check Dr Sandhya's registration myself?
Search No. TMN 2015 0001322 KTK on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Karnataka Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Other general physicians in Bengaluru
Same locality first, then the rest of Bengaluru; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.
General practice in Bengaluru
84 general physicians are on record in Bengaluru, including Dr Sandhya. 2,115 doctors across all specialities are listed in Bengaluru. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Other specialities in Bengaluru
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Bengaluru.