Dr Sesha Mohan Debta
RegisteredNumber shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Fee and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.
Ratings and reviews there are Google's, not ours; Google checks for and removes fake content but does not verify reviews. Our own reviews below are read by a moderator before they appear, and a checked prescription or bill earns a Verified visit badge.
Patient reviews
Seen Dr Sesha Mohan Debta? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing an internal medicine physician will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr Sesha Mohan Debta
- Registration
- Andhra Pradesh Medical Council · No. 73051
- Qualification (as supplied)
- M.B.B.S, U.Sambalpur, 1999 · MD(General Medicine), Not stated
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Consultation
- In person
Dr Sesha Mohan Debta is an internal medicine physician practising at Apollo Hospitals in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. Qualifications on record: M.B.B.S, MD(General Medicine). Registered with the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council (No. 73051), checked against the register on 30 Sep 2026.
Dr. Sesha Mohan Debta is the best General Physician in Visakhapatnam at Apollo Hospitals Health City Arilova Vizag. Book an appointment online now.
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Questions people ask
Where does Dr Sesha Mohan Debta practise?
Apollo Hospitals, Plot No:1, Arilova, Chinagadali, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, 530040.
Is Dr Sesha Mohan Debta registered with a medical council?
Yes. Dr Sesha Mohan Debta holds registration No. 73051 with the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 30 Sep 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.
What are Dr Sesha Mohan Debta's qualifications?
M.B.B.S (U.Sambalpur, 1999) — verified; MD(General Medicine) — as supplied, not yet checked.
What does Dr Sesha Mohan Debta treat?
Dr Sesha Mohan Debta is listed under internal medicine. See the guide to when to consult an internal medicine physician for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr Sesha Mohan Debta's consultation fee?
The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Apollo Hospitals. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.
What are the consultation timings?
Apollo Hospitals lists Mon - Sat, 09:30 -16:30. Timings change on holidays and for emergencies; call ahead.
How do I contact or book Dr Sesha Mohan Debta?
Apollo Hospitals, Plot No:1, Arilova, Chinagadali, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, 530040. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file. The practice also has a Google listing at the same address; the Google Maps link on this page opens it.
How many years has Dr Sesha Mohan Debta been practising?
Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Sesha Mohan Debta, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.
Does Dr Sesha Mohan Debta consult online?
Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Sesha Mohan Debta. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.
What languages does Dr Sesha Mohan Debta consult in?
No consultation languages are on record for Dr Sesha Mohan Debta. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.
Has Dr Sesha Mohan Debta claimed this profile?
No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Sesha Mohan Debta takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.
How can I check Dr Sesha Mohan Debta's registration myself?
Search No. 73051 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Other internal medicine physicians in Visakhapatnam
Same locality first, then the rest of Visakhapatnam; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.
Other doctors at Apollo Hospitals
Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.
Internal medicine in Visakhapatnam
15 internal medicine physicians are on record in Visakhapatnam, including Dr Sesha Mohan Debta. 128 doctors across all specialities are listed in Visakhapatnam. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Other specialities in Visakhapatnam
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Visakhapatnam.