Dr Shalmali Inamdar
RegisteredNumber shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.
Patient reviews
Seen Dr Shalmali Inamdar? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing a general physician will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr Shalmali Inamdar
- Registration
- Maharashtra Medical Council · No. 2007051335
- Qualification (as supplied)
- MBBS, Maharashtra Medical Council record, 2007 · DNB Medicine, Not stated · Fellowship Infectious Diseases, Not stated
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Consultation
- In person
Dr Shalmali Inamdar is a general physician practising at Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Qualifications on record: MBBS, DNB Medicine, Fellowship Infectious Diseases. Registered with the Maharashtra Medical Council (No. 2007051335), checked against the register on 01 Oct 2026.
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Questions people ask
Where does Dr Shalmali Inamdar practise?
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai.
Is Dr Shalmali Inamdar registered with a medical council?
Yes. Dr Shalmali Inamdar holds registration No. 2007051335 with the Maharashtra Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 01 Oct 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.
What are Dr Shalmali Inamdar's qualifications?
MBBS (Maharashtra Medical Council record, 2007) — verified; DNB Medicine — as supplied, not yet checked; Fellowship Infectious Diseases — as supplied, not yet checked.
What does Dr Shalmali Inamdar treat?
Dr Shalmali Inamdar is listed under general practice. See the guide to when to consult a general physician for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr Shalmali Inamdar's consultation fee?
The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.
What are the consultation timings?
Consultation timings for Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.
How do I contact or book Dr Shalmali Inamdar?
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.
How many years has Dr Shalmali Inamdar been practising?
Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Shalmali Inamdar, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.
Does Dr Shalmali Inamdar consult online?
Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Shalmali Inamdar. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.
What languages does Dr Shalmali Inamdar consult in?
No consultation languages are on record for Dr Shalmali Inamdar. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.
Has Dr Shalmali Inamdar claimed this profile?
No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Shalmali Inamdar takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.
How can I check Dr Shalmali Inamdar's registration myself?
Search No. 2007051335 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Maharashtra Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Other general physicians in Mumbai
Same locality first, then the rest of Mumbai; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.
Other doctors at Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital
Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.
General practice in Mumbai
14 general physicians are on record in Mumbai, including Dr Shalmali Inamdar. 424 doctors across all specialities are listed in Mumbai. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Other specialities in Mumbai
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Mumbai.