Dr Singh Satnam
Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.
Ratings and reviews there are Google's, not ours; Google checks for and removes fake content but does not verify reviews. Our own reviews below are read by a moderator before they appear, and a checked prescription or bill earns a Verified visit badge.
Patient reviews
Seen Dr Singh Satnam? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing an ophthalmologist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr Singh Satnam
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Consultation
- In person
Dr Singh Satnam is an ophthalmologist practising at Satnam Clinic in Katra, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh. Qualifications on record: MBBS, DOMS. No medical council registration number is on record yet.
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Questions people ask
Where does Dr Singh Satnam practise?
Satnam Clinic, KATRA, SAGAR.
Is Dr Singh Satnam registered with a medical council?
No medical council registration number is on record for Dr Singh Satnam. The profile is marked accordingly. If you are the doctor, claiming the profile lets you add it for verification.
What are Dr Singh Satnam's qualifications?
MBBS — as supplied, not yet checked; DOMS — as supplied, not yet checked.
What does Dr Singh Satnam treat?
Dr Singh Satnam is listed under ophthalmology. See the guide to when to consult an ophthalmologist for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr Singh Satnam's consultation fee?
The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Satnam Clinic. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.
What are the consultation timings?
Consultation timings for Satnam Clinic are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.
How do I contact or book Dr Singh Satnam?
Satnam Clinic, KATRA, SAGAR. Use the Call button on this page for the practice number (shown after sign-in to keep the number off scraper lists), or send an enquiry and the practice is notified. The practice also has a Google listing at the same address; the Google Maps link on this page opens it.
How many years has Dr Singh Satnam been practising?
Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Singh Satnam, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.
Does Dr Singh Satnam consult online?
Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Singh Satnam. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.
What languages does Dr Singh Satnam consult in?
No consultation languages are on record for Dr Singh Satnam. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.
Has Dr Singh Satnam claimed this profile?
No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Singh Satnam takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.
How can I check Dr Singh Satnam's registration myself?
No registration number is on record here, so there is nothing to look up yet. Ask the practice for the doctor's registration number and the body that issued it, then search for it on that body's register. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Other ophthalmologists in Sagar
Same locality first, then the rest of Sagar; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.
Ophthalmology in Sagar
3 ophthalmologists are on record in Katra, including Dr Singh Satnam. Across Sagar the index holds 17. 679 doctors across all specialities are listed in Sagar. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Other specialities in Sagar
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Sagar.